443819-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Erlangen: Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Follow-up Process: Support for establishing MPEG-H 3D Audio as production and broadcast format
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: PR317311:
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Support for establishing MPEG-H 3D Audio as production and broadcast format in Brazil
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
frameThe division Audio and Media Technologies of Fraunhofer IIS is currently looking for a partner who can support and work with content creators and broadcasters locally in Brazil for adopting the MPEG-H 3D Audio format in their services. In their role the consultants will support Fraunhofer IIS AME division business development in Brazil, focusing on production aspects for adoption of the MPEG-H 3D Audio technology in Brazil.
Furthermore, the partner will support local broadcasters with technical support during live productions and broadcasts using the MPEG-H 3D Audio technology. A major task for the partner is to organize workshops using the MPEG-H 3D Audio production tools for live and post-production and closely work together with the sound lab engineers at Fraunhofer IIS in Erlangen. The partner will be in charge of equipping maintaining a production studio in Brazil and make it available for MPEG-H 3D Audio workshops, demos and productions.