444509-2026 - Ergebnis
Dänemark – Bauarbeiten – Heat accumulation plant in Lisbjerg Energy Park - Design and build contract 1, New VAK (Accumulation tanks incl. stair towers, walkway, handrails, pipes, valves, electricity and SRO, nitrogen and compressed air systems, instrumentation and safety equipment)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen - Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelHeat accumulation plant in Lisbjerg Energy Park - Design and build contract 1, New VAK (Accumulation tanks incl. stair towers, walkway, handrails, pipes, valves, electricity and SRO, nitrogen and compressed air systems, instrumentation and safety equipment)
BeschreibungThe project pertains to the turnkey contract for designing and constructing 2 pcs. heat accumulation tanks (hereinafter VAK) each with a usable volume of 50,000 m3, to be located in Energy Park Lisbjerg for Kredsløb Transmission A/S. The turnkey contract encompasses complete, fully operational VAK including design, supply, installation, and connection, as well as testing and commissioning with auxiliary equipment according to the complete tender material. The entire construction project comprises multiple contracts, but these tender conditions solely apply to the turnkey contract for 2 pcs. VAK. Referring to Article 65 of the Utilities Directive, it is stated that the turnkey contract in this tender will not be subdivided into (additional) subcontracts, as the Contracting Authority has determined that, due to the nature of the project, and the financial, liability and execution considerations, it is most suitably addressed under one turnkey contract. Further details of the project are provided in the tender material. No remuneration will be granted for participation in this tender process.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender will be conducted as a negotiated procedure with a prior call for tenders in compliance with Executive Order No. 1078 of 29.06.2022, implementing Directive 2014/25/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on procurement procedures in water, energy, transport and postal services sectors, repealing Directive 2004/17/EC (Utilities Directive) Article 47. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender and may therefore choose not to conduct negotiations with the tenderers. Tenderers should thus ensure that the initial tender is complete, competitive and meets the conditions. The same applies if the Contracting Authority's negotiation process is modified to include one or more revised tenders, which may also lead to an award.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44600000 Tanks, Sammelbehälter und Container; Heizkörper und Heizkessel für Zentralheizungen, 45223000 Bau von Konstruktionen und baulichen Anlagen, 45223100 Zusammenbau von Metallkonstruktionen, 45223200 Bauliche Anlagen, 45251000 Bauarbeiten für Kraftwerke und Heizkraftwerke
5. Los
LosLOT-0000