444628-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Teilchenbeschleuniger
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Round Vacuum Chambers for HEBT Quadrupole and Steerer Magnets
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 32/2600006574FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research (FAIR) will be one of the leading-edge particle accelerator facilities for basic research as well as applied science experiments. The FAIR project is an international collaboration of 16 partner organisations. The project is currently being built at the GSI complex and is designed to work in conjunction with the existing GSI system.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
For the High Energy Beam Transferlines (HEBT) 89 vacuum chambers for quadrupoles and steerer magnets are required. These chambers are operated at a pressure range of 1x10-7 - 1x10-8 mbar. These chambers are straight round vacuum chambers with three different apertures and lengths. Some of the vacuum chambers need bellows on one or both sides. The material to be used and the individual criteria can be found in the specification and drawings.