445344-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauarbeiten – Works to Façade of St Joseph’s Building at St.Angela's Secondary School, Ursuline Convent, Waterford
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Works to Façade of St Joseph’s Building at St.Angela's Secondary School, Ursuline Convent, Waterford
Beschreibung: The project comprises external refurbishment works to the existing school building, including the careful removal and disposal of existing defective render to the front and side elevations. The works include preparation of the underlying substrate and the application of a new breathable lime render system in accordance with the project specifications. The works further include the removal and replacement of existing rainwater goods, including gutters, downpipes, brackets, fixings and associated fittings, together with all necessary making good works. The project also includes the removal and replacement of defective window lintels, including all necessary temporary support works, localised opening-up works, reinstatement, repairs and making good to adjoining finishes. The Contractor shall carry out all works within a live school environment and shall allow for all necessary protection, access equipment, scaffolding, temporary works, dust suppression, safety measures, hoarding and phasing required to safely complete the works with minimal disruption to school activities. The works shall include all ancillary and associated works necessary for the proper completion of the project.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Menge: 1