445347-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Meteorologische Instrumente – Advanced High-Power Aerosol Lidar for the LMU ACTRIS National Facility
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Advanced High-Power Aerosol Lidar for the LMU ACTRIS National Facility
Beschreibung: The Meteorological Institute of the Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität in Munich (LMU) is pleased to invite you to submit a tender for the supply of an Advanced High-power multi-wavelength depolarization aerosol Lidar (AHL) for the monitoring of aerosols, water vapor and temperature. As a central part of the LMU National Facility within the pan-European infrastructure ACTRIS, the instrument must be fully automatized and able to continuously measure vertical profiles of the aerosol backscatter coefficient, extinction coefficient, and depolarization ratios at 355, 532, 1064 nm as well as the atmospheric temperature and water vapor mixing ratio.
Interne Kennung: LMU-AHL
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38120000 Meteorologische Instrumente
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: We purchase a “Reference high-power multiwavelength depolarization Raman lidar system for the automated and continuous monitoring of aerosols, water vapor, and temperature” further called “M-lidar” for the Meteorological Institute Munich (MIM) at the Ludwig-Maximilians University of Munich (LMU), Germany (Buyer). The system must be delivered to the Meteorological Institute of the LMU (Theresienstr. 37, 80333 Munich), Germany (Installation Site). The required lidar system must be highly automated in order to provide continuous measurements in near-zenith mode on the roof platform of MIM under all weather conditions. The lidar system is a central part of the LMU National Facility in the framework of the EU project ACTRIS (Aerosol, Clouds and Trace Gases Research Infrastructure). Its measurements must be compliant with the Guidelines and recommendations for the candidate ACTRIS Aerosol Remote Sensing Observational Platforms (version 2 or higher). The lidar must be able to provide on a 24/7 operational basis the vertical profiles of aerosol backscatter coefficient, extinction coefficient, and depolarization ratios at 355, 532, 1064nm from (standard ACTRIS products) and also the atmospheric temperature and water vapor mixing ratio. The lidar will be operated simultaneously and in close proximity to a number of passive and active remote sensing instruments installed at the roof platform. In particular, the supplier must do whatever is possible in order for the lidar to be able to measure without interferences next (ca. 10-20m distance) to 6 ceilometer systems operating at 1064, 910, and 905 nm, and 3 meteorological radar systems operating with high-power pulsed electromagnetic radiation at 9.4 GHz (zenith only), 35 GHz and 95 GHz (scanning).
Interne Kennung: 0001