See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Digital Workplace Services
Beschreibung: The EBA needs a service of IT helpdesk, service desk or support service to solve IT issues encountered by EBA staff in the performance of their tasks. The procurement procedure shall result in a framework contract with a narrow scope and a very specific service delivery model for the helpdesk, with SLA, KPIs, incidents per year, customer satisfaction rating, rating expectation, all linked to contractor incentives and penalties. The scope of the services is to provide helpdesk services related to: - the management of end-user hardware and solving issues related to it (PCs, laptops, mobile phones, tablets, screens, accessories/ peripheral equipment), including keeping inventory of hardware; - the use of end-user software (Windows, iOS, MS Office, Azure, various other software products, apps); - the management of domain accounts, network folders, mailboxes, distribution lists, etc.; - the use of desktop telecommunications tools and software (i.e. phone, email, WebEx, Teams); - the use of audiovisual and connectivity equipment in meeting rooms (i.e. screens, microphones, cameras, meeting room connections to MS Teams calls and meetings and to WebEx calls occasionally); - the VIP support provided for senior management and directors, available via MS Teams and phone. The service shall be provided by a team both off and onsite. There will be helpdesk service team members on site to manage requests related to physical hardware and peripherals, infrastructure, audio-video in meeting rooms, etc.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 698860-2025
Interne Kennung: EBA/2025/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72253100 Help-Desk
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.