2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Robotics Equipment and Related Items to City of Dublin ETB Centres
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a multi party framework agreement to meet its requirements for the supply of equipment for the Robotics skills education and training in City of Dublin ETB Training Centres. City of Dublin FET College is developing capacity to integrate skills training in robotics in a wide range of education and training courses including and not limited to delivery of Micro qualifications addressing skills gaps in the manufacturing industry, Pre-Engineering courses, Computer networking and computer software courses. The equipment is critical to the provision of industry focused advanced manufacturing and technology training provision and business supports to the manufacturing and technology growth sectors in Ireland.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42997300 Industrieroboter
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0