446030-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Reissued tender of Contract regarding managed detection and response service to DSB
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelReissued tender of Contract regarding managed detection and response service to DSB
BeschreibungThis tender concerns the establishment of an agreement for the provision of Managed Detection and Response (MDR) services to DSB, aimed at supporting, strengthening, and further developing the contracting authority's overall cybersecurity capacity across the organization's IT and relevant OT environments. The purpose of the tender is to identify and contract with a supplier capable of delivering a cohesive, scalable, and mature service that integrates with DSB’s existing security organization, including the Security Operations Center (SOC), and complements it with advanced competencies, methods, and technological capabilities in monitoring, detection, analysis, response, and proactive security activities. The tender encompasses a comprehensive service delivery, which includes controlled and continuous monitoring of security incidents, structured and efficient handling of security incidents, access to dedicated resources for managing critical incidents, provision of qualified and contextualized threat intelligence, and execution of proactive analyses such as threat hunting. The delivery must comply with the requirements, service objectives, and other terms specified in the contract and its annexes.
Interne Kennung1
VerfahrensartNichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000