2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for Management Development.
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to cover the Norwegian Food Safety Authority ́s need for management development. A framework agreement shall be signed with one (1) to two (2) tenderer(s). In order to ensure sufficient capacity, the Contracting Authority will consider parallel framework agreements with up to 2 tenderers, who shall assist the Norwegian Food Safety Authority with management development.
Interne Kennung: 2026/170991
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A year ago, the Norwegian Food Safety Authority changed the organisation from regions and traditional line to national divisions and empowered teams. We recruited over 40 new leaders, which equates to well over half of all the food safety authority leaders. The new leaders came in with different management experience and with a background from both the public and private sectors. In the process, we reduced the total number of managers, and for some managers this has resulted in a larger management span. The way we are organised and how we work should ensure good effect and value of the work we carry out. The Norwegian Food Safety Authority has chosen legal-empowered teams and tight-loose-tight as their preferred form of work. In this way we focus on direction, speed and flow and the ability to quickly adapt to the environment. A complete description of the delivery is in Annex 1 - the Customer ́s description of the assignment.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000