447843-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden – PRO-2879452194 - Technical FM services MB
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPRO-2879452194 - Technical FM services MB
BeschreibungThe European Central Bank is seeking suitable candidates through this Call for Applications that will be invited to participate in the negotiated procedure and to submit a tender for the Contract on Technical facility management service provider main building.
Interne KennungPRO-2879452194
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50700000 Reparatur und Wartung von Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelTechnical facility management service provider Main Building
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe contract can have a maximum duration of 9 years, with an initial term of 5 years and the possibility of further extensions in the sequence of 2 years, 1 year and 1 year (extension strategy of 5+2+1+1).