447846-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Begby school - Partnering contract - Stage 1: Prequalification
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Begby school - Partnering contract - Stage 1: Prequalification
Beschreibung: Fredrikstad municipality invites tenderers to a restricted tender contest for a partnering contract for the establishment of Begby school with a sports hall. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the procedure: negotiated procedure after a prior notice. The tender contest starts with a qualification phase. Only tenderers who fulfil the qualification requirements and will be selected in accordance with the selection criteria will be invited to submit a tender. The assignment will be carried out in two phases, of which phase 1 will be carried out as a consultant assignment based on NS 8401, then Phase 2 will be carried out as a contract based on NS 8407. The remuneration model for phase 2 is determined during phase 1 and may consist of one fixed price, or a combined model with elements of fixed price/unit prices/calculation work, or a target price with an incentive scheme. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the annexes to the tender documentation.
Interne Kennung: 2023/35228
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Fredrikstad municipality would like to use the contractor market's experiences with project development and execution through a contractor controlled interaction where the goal is to develop a realisable concept. The contracting authority has also held a market dialogue, where the majority of the contractors were positive about partnering contracts for the project. The contractor who is awarded the contract for the collaboration phase shall contribute to developing the project up until a decision basis for phase 2, including preparation of the basis for an agreement on remuneration for the execution phase.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45212225 Bau von Sporthallen, 45214200 Bauarbeiten für Schulgebäude, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000