448036-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – EEA/CCE/TC/26/004 - Topic Centre on Sustainability and Decarbonisation of EU's Transport Sector
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEEA/CCE/TC/26/004 - Topic Centre on Sustainability and Decarbonisation of EU's Transport Sector
BeschreibungSupport for collecting, compiling, quality checking, verifying reported data, maintaining procedures to ensure the consistency and accuracy of reporting and disseminating key transport-related data for light and heavy duty vehicles as reported under Regulation (EU) 2019/631, Regulation (EU) No 2021/392 and Regulation (EU) 2019/1242. Assisting countries with data submission and supporting with quality checking, aggregating, documenting and harmonising data on fuel quality reported by countries under the Fuel Quality Directive 2009/30/EC. Support with the design and implementation of reporting dataflows and database structure and management according to requirements under the Fuel Quality Directive as well as upcoming regulatory requirements. Support with methodological, technical and software maintenance and development of the COPERT model on emissions from the road transport sector. Support with analytical work and the provision of knowledge services on fuel quality and as regards the continuous monitoring and assessment of the environmental impacts of the transport sector within the EEA Transport and Environment Reporting Mechanism (TERM).
Interne KennungEEA/2026/OP/0022
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001