4490-2024 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit – 81298715 - Qualification support for job creation
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 81298715 - Qualification support for job creation
Beschreibung: The project is being implemented by the German Development corporation, the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) on behalf of the German Federal Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ). This is done in cooperation with the Political Partner of the project, which is the Ministry of Industry and Trade (MIC). The project aims to promote the creation of decent jobs through corporation with the private sector. It is sector open and corporations may include companies ranging from services, agriculture to industrial sectors. The goals are mainly achieved through implementing - Output 1) qualification measures thus creating opportunities for employment. - Output 2) Technical and partially financial support to companies for employment. - Output 3) A small portion of the funds will be used to apply these 2 approaches also in a supraregional context cooperating with other GIZ country programmes of the same initiative and beyond aiming for synergies, economies of scale and innovation. In terms of qualification measures (Output 1), the key focus is on short-term qualifications that allow for more immediate employment - preferably filling a concrete skills gap by companies" preventing them from hiring. Consequently, longer term education at the university or professional level are not within the core scope of this project. When it comes to technical support to companies (Output 2), the goal is again to deliver support that unlocks more immediate growth and employment potential. Consequently the primary objective of the project is not creating longer-term support structures on the meso level but delivering direct support to companies on a demand-oriented basis. If common needs for growth can be identified among a group of companies, the technical support measures can be bundled and delivered more efficiently. Otherwise support packages need to be customized for each company. All measures must contribute substantially to achieving the articulated results. The Special initiative is implemented in various countries on the African continent. Standard KPIs for all countries articulate concrete targets to be achieved out of which most are represented in the results framework of PPE II in Morocco. Results are collected regularly and aggregated for the entire initiative. The core goal of the project is the creation of good jobs, which fulfill at least the following criteria: 1) > 20 hour work week with a minimum duration of 26 weeks; 2) in compliance with national minimum wage standard, if available; 3) in compliance with ILO norms. Companies of all sizes are targeted. Larger employment effects are however, less likely in the case of micro-enterprises, as these can only absorb limited growth. Therefore, the project will focus on companies with a turnover of EUR 1 million and 15 employees or more (minimum size of a medium-sized company according to the Moroccan definition). Around 2% of all companies fall into this category. The companies should be registered in Morocco, but may also have a foreign ownership structure. Foreign investors based in Morocco in particular make a significant contribution to growth, employment and economic transformation.
Interne Kennung: CXTRYY6Y1MKNBY0Y
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001