2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement - Groceries – Groceries and dry goods
Beschreibung: The procurement cooperation at Haugalandet, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, intends to enter into a framework agreement for the delivery of groceries and dry goods for institutional households.
Interne Kennung: 2026/13276
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Procurement Cooperation at Haugalandet intends to enter into framework agreement for the delivery of groceries and dry goods for institutional households. Haugesund, Karmøy, Bokn, Sauda, Suldal, Sveio, Etne, Tysvær and Vindafjord municipalities that are associated with the contracts are only obliged to make call-offs for at least 80% of their total need within the scope of the framework agreement. The contract will be valid for 2 years with a unilateral option for the contracting authority to extend for 1+1 year.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15000000 Nahrungsmittel, Getränke, Tabak und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/13276
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000