See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: AMENDMENT NO 1 TO FRAMEWORK CONTRACT (FWC) NO 22.TTMCU.OP.219– ‘’PROVISION OF MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION SUPPORT SERVICES’
Beschreibung: The FWC concerns the provision of strategic communication support and services for the European Defence Agency (EDA), covering external and internal communications, with a focus on promoting EDA’s role, activities, and value in European defence cooperation.The possibility to increase the ceiling of the FWC is subject to Article 11.1 (e) Annex I of the Financial Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2024/2509 of the European Parliament and the Council, based on which EDA may have recourse to the negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice involving services similar to those assigned to the tenderer that was awarded the FWC, as stipulated in Section 2.3 of Annex I (Tender Specifications) to the FWC.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75110000 Dienstleistungen der allgemeinen öffentlichen Verwaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The subject matter of this FWC is the provision strategic communication support and services for the European Defence Agency (EDA), covering external and internal communications, with a focus on promoting EDA’s role, activities, and value in European defence cooperation.Following the modification, additional services of the same nature are required due to increased demand, resulting in an increase in the overall volume of services under the FWC.