449415-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Biberach an der Riß: Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
EnBW Offshore-Windfarm He Dreiht: Guard Vessel for Construction Phase
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: EnBW-2022-0092
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
60651000 Vermietung von Wasserfahrzeugen mit Besatzung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Provision of a Guard Vessel for the Offshore Windfarm He Dreiht in accordance with BSH requirements.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Provision of a Guard Vessel for the Offshore Windfarm He Dreiht in accordance with BSH requirements. The Guard vessel is employed in order to protect the windfarm. Therefore the Bidder shall provide and operate a Guard Vessel during the set time period of these activities. The Bidder shall provide a suitable Guard Vessel, corresponding to the specifications, as well as a fully qualified crew. With this vessel the Bidder shall perform continuous surveillance of the marine traffic (optical, via radar and AIS) at the offshore construction site. The Contractor shall also provide a substitute vessel. The substitute vessel shall fulfill the same vessel criteria as the primary Guard Vessel. The Guard Vessel shall as a minimum fulfill the requirements of "Plangenehmigungsbescheid Offshore Windenergiepark EnBW He Dreiht", which are listed as follows: › The vessel shall be present at the offshore construction site 24/7. › The vessel shall only be used for surveillance of the working site and control of ship traffic (especially of non-project ships/vessels) with the help of optical and radar means as well as AIS surveillance. › Proof of seaworthiness by means of unrestricted sailing permission for the area of operation, › The vessel shall be able to achieve a minimum service speed of 15 knots . This is very crucial to meet the BSH requirements. Therefore the Bidder is asked to submit a respective proof together with the tender documents. › All crew shall have suitable education according to STCW 95, II . › The captain of the guard vessel shall be in possession of a valid STCW-certificate that fulfills the requirements of the BG Verkehr and BSH . All costs that are due to missing qualifications/certificates have to be paid by the bidder. › The vessel shall be equipped with two inter-connectable VHF-/GMDSS radios, one cut-off wave radio. Functionality of all mentioned devices must be proven by means of a certificate which is issued by a service point which is approved by BSH and which is not older than 12 months. › The vessel shall be equipped with two radars. Minimum one of the two radars needs to have the "ARPA" function. Functionality of all mentioned devices must be proven by means of a certificate which is issued by a service point which is approved by BSH and which is not older than 12 months . › The vessel shall also be equipped with an AIS receiver. The AIS signals must be displayed on board in connection with a radar and an electronic sea chart . › The vessel shall be equipped with a Fast Rescue Craft (FRC) to perform rescue from a person over board (PoB). Alternative systems for rescue a PoB (f.e. Jason Cradle, etc.) are to notice by the bidder . › The vessel shall be capable to ensure emergency hoist operations by helicopter . › The Bidder shall supply and operate at his cost a satellite telephone on board of the Guard Vessel as a backup for the TETRA radio system. The satellite telephone shall be available 24/7 .