449672-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Scanning und Rechnungsstellung – Procurement of printers and multi-function machines with secure print.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of printers and multi-function machines with secure print.
Beschreibung: Indigo IKT is an intermunicipal ICT company that operates, administers and develops systems for 9 municipalities in Innlandet, with a total population of approx. 111,000 inhabitants. The following municipalities are owners of the company: Hamar, Stange, Kongsvinger, Sør-Odal, Løten, Nord-Odal, Grue, Våler and Åsnes in addition to being an IT partner for owner municipalities, Indigo ICT provides services to several other public entities in the region, including cinemas, waterworks, fire brigades etc. approx. 27,000 people at over 320 physical locations use daily Indigo IKT ́s systems, both health personnel, teachers, pupils and administrative employees. The company has 48 employees (as of 28.01.2025) and has offices at Kjonerud competence centre at Hamar and in Kongsvinger. Indigo IKT has a combined portfolio of services that make the company a significant IT player in The Hinterland.Indigo ICT does not aim to maximise profits for its owners, but to provide services based on prices that ensure a healthy economy in the company.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 133584-2026
Interne Kennung: 2
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The objective of the procurement is to cover Indigo ICT ́s need for printers and multi-function machines that can handle print, scanning and copying in an efficient and secure manner. The machines shall contribute to improving the handling of documents in owner municipalities and other public entities that are served. Secure print functionality is important for protecting sensitive documents and ensuring that only authorised persons have access to the printouts. Furthermore, the Contracting Authority requests machines that are environmentally friendly and cost efficient. Equivalent competition was announced in March 2026 and cancelled in June 2026. The reason for cancellation in the previous competition was that there were two minimum requirements for support for direct printing that no suppliers in the market could fulfil. These requirements have been removed in a new competition. Some other changes have also been made, which is in the attached document: Annex 5 - Amendment Log - Revised competition documents. See the Contract ́s annex 1 for further information on the procurement ́s purpose and extent.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79999000 Scanning und Rechnungsstellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30000000 Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen, 30100000 Büromaschinen, Büromaterial und Zubehör, außer Computern, Druckern und Möbeln, 30120000 Fotokopier- und Offsetdruckgeräte, 30121000 Fotokopiergeräte und Thermokopiergeräte, 30121100 Fotokopierer, 30121200 Fotokopiergeräte, 30124000 Teile und Zubehör für Büromaschinen, 30124500 Scannerzubehör, 30125000 Teile und Zubehör für Fotokopiergeräte, 30125100 Tonerpatronen, 30125120 Toner für Fotokopierer, 30150000 Schreibmaschinen, 30151000 Elektronische Schreibmaschinen, 30152000 Teile und Zubehör für Schreibmaschinen, 30190000 Diverse Maschinen, Einrichtungen und Zubehör, 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör, 30210000 Datenverarbeitungsgeräte (Hardware), 30216110 Scanner für Computeranwendungen, 30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte, 30232000 Peripheriegeräte, 30232100 Drucker und Plotter, 30232110 Laserdrucker, 30232150 Tintenstrahldrucker, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48770000 Softwarepaket mit allgemeinen, Komprimierungs- und Druckdienstprogrammen, 48773000 Softwarepaket mit Druckdienstprogrammen, 48773100 Druckerpuffer-Softwarepaket, 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server, 48810000 Informationssysteme, 48824000 Druckerserver, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste, 50300000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Personalcomputern, Büromaschinen, Fernmeldeanlagen und audiovisuellen Anlagen, 50310000 Wartung und Reparatur von Büromaschinen, 50312000 Wartung und Reparatur von Computeranlagen, 50312600 Wartung und Reparatur von Informationstechnologieeinrichtungen, 50312610 Wartung von Informationstechnologieeinrichtungen, 50312620 Reparatur von Informationstechnologieeinrichtungen, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste, 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit, 79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Previous notice: 133584-2026
Internal identifier: 2
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79999000 Scanning and invoicing services
Additional classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, 30100000 Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture, 30120000 Photocopying and offset printing equipment, 30121000 Photocopying and thermocopying equipment, 30121100 Photocopiers, 30121200 Photocopying equipment, 30124000 Parts and accessories of office machines, 30124500 Scanner accessories, 30125000 Parts and accessories of photocopying apparatus, 30125100 Toner cartridges, 30125120 Toner for photocopiers, 30150000 Typewriters, 30151000 Electronic typewriters, 30152000 Parts and accessories of typewriters, 30190000 Various office equipment and supplies, 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies, 30210000 Data-processing machines (hardware), 30216110 Scanners for computer use, 30230000 Computer-related equipment, 30232000 Peripheral equipment, 30232100 Printers and plotters, 30232110 Laser printers, 30232150 Inkjet printers, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48770000 General, compression and print utility software package, 48773000 Print utility software package, 48773100 Print-spooling software package, 48800000 Information systems and servers, 48810000 Information systems, 48824000 Printer servers, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50300000 Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment, 50310000 Maintenance and repair of office machinery, 50312000 Maintenance and repair of computer equipment, 50312600 Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment, 50312610 Maintenance of information technology equipment, 50312620 Repair of information technology equipment, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72500000 Computer-related services, 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 79900000 Miscellaneous business and business-related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000