449721-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Spektrometer
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Rapid Quantum Prototyping System
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
38433000 Spektrometer
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
A scientific instrument that allows rapid cooldown of samples such as quantum devices or material samples to milli-Kelvin temperatures within a few hours, thus allowing for quick functionality checks, quality control and measurement of properties of prototype devices.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Procurement of one Rapid Quantum Prototyping System including all required peripheral devices such as a compressor and control electronics. This instrument must allow rapid cooldown of a device or sample from ambient to milli-Kelvin temperatures within a few hours and testing of the properties of the device or sample.