2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for aid communication and hire of premises.
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for the execution of assignments, assistive aids communication and the hire of premises for Haugesund municipality ́s aids stores. Tenderers shall have storage capacity to receive and store the aids. The tenderer shall carry out assignments on behalf of the municipality and run the municipality ́s aid stores. Participation is reserved for/reserved for protected companies and entities that have social and professional integration of disabled or disadvantaged persons for the purpose.
Interne Kennung: 2026/10099
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Tenderers shall have storage capacity to receive and store the aids. The tenderer shall carry out assignments on behalf of the municipality and operate the municipality ́s aids stores, including the following services that will take place parallel in the contract period: Hire of storage capacity for the receipt and storage of municipal aids, as well as a transit warehouse for aids from nav assistive aids centre in Rogaland (NAV HMS-R) Maintenance and repairs of municipal aids and aids from NAV HSE RUtd, delivery and collection of aids to/from users. institutions and municipal locations, in accordance with the municipality ́s requirements for quality, accessibility, safety and user friendliness, opening times that enable users to collect/deliver assistive aids.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte, 33190000 Verschiedene medizinische Geräte und Produkte, 33196000 Medizinische Hilfsmittel, 33196100 Hilfsmittel für ältere Leute, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste, 50400000 Reparatur und Wartung von medizinischen Geräten und Präzisionsgeräten, 63100000 Frachtumschlag, Frachtlagerung und zugehörige Dienste, 63120000 Lagerung und Lagerhaltung, 63122000 Lagerhaltung, 90900000 Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/10099
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Additional classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, 33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products, 33196000 Medical aids, 33196100 Devices for the elderly, 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50400000 Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, 63100000 Cargo handling and storage services, 63120000 Storage and warehousing services, 63122000 Warehousing services, 90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000