450031-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Schneeräumung – Snow clearing and gritting in outdoor areas.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Snow clearing and gritting in outdoor areas.
Beschreibung: Nordre Follo municipality invites tenderers to a competition for services connected to snow clearing and gritting on municipal roads, places and other areas.
Interne Kennung: 26/22097
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The assignment includes winter operations on the municipality ́s properties, including educational buildings, health and welfare buildings, sports and cultural buildings, technical installations, residences and office buildings. Work connected to the municipal road network is not included in the framework agreement. The area for snow clearing and gritting is estimated to approx. 227,713 m², divided between several areas. The area can be changed during the contract period as a result of areas being removed or added. The winter season applies from 15:10 to 15:04 each year. The services shall be provided on all days, including weekends and public holidays as needed. Assignments outside the season can occur due to weather conditions. See annex 6 - Snow clearing - ZIP file with a map of areas. The framework agreement is for the provision of services for snow clearing and gritting within the contracting authority ́s area of responsibility. The delivery shall ensure accessibility, traffic safety and reliable conditions for all users during the winter period. Periods with high assignment amounts must be expected, especially with snowfall, ice formation and changing weather conditions. The assignments can occur both planned and acute, and with a short response time. Tenderers shall at all times have sufficient capacity in the form of personnel, machines and equipment to handle increased assignments. The tenderer shall be able to carry out several assignments parallel to and ensure efficient execution in periods with high load. See annex 1 - 6 for further details.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: See the tender documentation
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 26/22097
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90620000 Snow-clearing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: See the tender documentation