450617-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme – OAS - Education administrative system Lillehammer Øyer and Gausdal
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: OAS - Education administrative system Lillehammer Øyer and Gausdal
Beschreibung: Lillehammer, Øyer and Gausdal municipalities are carrying out a joint procurement of education administrative systems for the municipalities ́ services in nurseries, primary and lower secondary schools with before-and-after-school care, educational-psychological services (PPT) and adult education. The procurement will be carried out in cooperation with the municipalities ́ joint ICT supplier IKOMM AS, who can assist with mercantile execution and project management. The education area in the three municipalities combined constitutes a comprehensive and socially critical service area with considerable complexity and large requirements for efficient interaction, information security and long-term development of the systems. The municipalities have a total of approx. 41,000 inhabitants and an education area consisting of municipal and private nurseries, primary and secondary schools, before-and-after-school care, PPT services and adult education. The procurement will be carried out as a negotiated procedure in accordance with part III of the regulations (EEA notice) and based on SSA-L with the accompanying annexes. The municipalities have chosen a modular procurement strategy to facilitate the best possible combination of functionality, quality, user friendliness and further development within the different disciplines. The procurement is therefore divided into the following sub-contracts: * Sub-contract 1 - Nursery administration * Sub-contract 2 - Primary and secondary schools and before-and-after-school care * Sub-contract 3 – PPT * Sub-contract 4 - Adult education Tenderers can submit tenders for one, several or all sub-contracts. Each sub-contract will be evaluated, assessed and awarded individually. The contracting authority reserves the right to enter into a contract with one or several tenderers. At the same time, the municipalities would like to ensure uniform and future orientated system architecture across the sub-contracts. Integrations, interface and interaction between the systems will therefore be a central theme in the competition. Tenderers shall describe how the systems support interaction between the sub-contracts, as well as integration with other municipal system portfolios and relevant national joint components. Separate requirement documents (Annex 1) have been prepared for each of the 4 sub-contracts in addition to the common requirement areas. The requirements will describe the functional, technical and integration needs within each discipline. The municipalities attach great importance to information security, privacy and the suppliers ́ ability to long-term further development of the systems. The systems shall support the processing of sensitive personal data for children, pupils and users of the services, and at the same time facilitate efficient and user friendly work processes for employees, guardians and administration. The procurement shall contribute to modernising and further development of the municipalities ́ digital education services, with the aim of increasing quality, better interaction and more efficient administrative processes over time.
Interne Kennung: 5030
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75100000 Dienstleistungen der Verwaltung, 72222000 Strategische Prüfung und Planung im Bereich Informationssysteme oder -technologie, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Nursery school system
Interne Kennung: 6562
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Primary and secondary school system
Beschreibung: The sub-agreement includes systems for student administration and school administrative processes within primary and secondary schools and before-and-after-school care services (SFO). The system shall support central work processes connected to student management, school administration, absence, communication, school-home collaboration, reporting and administration of before-and-after-school care. The municipalities would like systems that support uniform and user friendly work processes for administration, school management, employees, pupils and guardians. Emphasis will be put on flexibility, integration ability and support for further digitalisation of the education area.
Interne Kennung: 6563
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: PPT solution
Beschreibung: The sub-agreement includes systems for educational-psychological services (PPT) for Lillehammer, Øyer and Gausdal municipalities. The PPT services handle a broad spectrum of work processes and types of cases connected to follow-up, assessment and documentation for children and youths. The system shall support case handling, documentation, follow-up, interaction and reporting within the service area. The municipalities particularly focus on information security, privacy and support for efficient and flexible work processes. The system shall be able to interact with other education administrative systems and relevant municipal trade systems.
Interne Kennung: 6564
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Adult Education System
Beschreibung: The sub-agreement comprises systems for administration and follow-up within adult education and will be carried out as an option. The system shall support central administrative processes connected to pupil administration, course and teaching follow-up, reporting and communication. The municipalities want flexible systems that can be adapted to changes in organisation, rules and service needs over time. Interaction with other education administrative systems and integration with municipal support systems will be important.
Interne Kennung: 6565
450617-2026 - Competition
Norway – Software package and information systems – OAS - Education administrative system Lillehammer Øyer and Gausdal
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier5030
Type of procedureNegotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 75100000 Administration services, 72222000 Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
LotLOT-0001
TitleNursery school system
Internal identifier6562
LotLOT-0002
Internal identifier6563
LotLOT-0003
TitlePPT solution
Internal identifier6564
LotLOT-0004
TitleAdult Education System
Internal identifier6565