See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Sanitation services for industrial waste.
Beschreibung: Background The tender contest applies for the following municipalities: Harstad municipality Kvæfjord municipality Tjeldsund municipality Lødingen municipality The municipalities shall enter into a new contract for the collection and treatment of commercial waste. The municipalities have several locations with different types of activity and waste flow. This sets requirements for a system that provides better control, more enjoyable practice and simple operation across addresses and devices. There is also a need for safe systematic handling of hazardous waste and other waste fractions that require special follow-up. The aim of the procurement is to establish a uniform and operational friendly system for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste. The system shall contribute to better compliance with regulations, a higher degree of sorting, more predictable logistics and better documentation of waste management in the municipality. Description of the assignment The assignment includes collection, transportation and treatment of business waste from several locations and different addresses in the municipalities. The procurement shall cover the municipalities ́ continuous need for waste management through a combined and uniform service. The delivery shall include handling mixed commercial waste and relevant waste fractions, including food waste, glass and metal, cardboard, plastic, residue waste, hazardous waste, EE-waste, confidential waste and infected waste. The assignment also includes the necessary handling and follow-up of fractions that require special documentation and traceability. A flexible collection scheme is requested that safeguards both planned emptying and the need for extra emptying and urgent orders. The system shall support predictable logistics and equal practice across the municipality ́s locations. Furthermore, tenderers shall offer relevant follow-up and general documentation connected to the execution of the assignment. This includes, among other things, digital traceability and deviation reporting per location, as well as environmental documentation and statistics divided between fractions. Scope The estimated value per annum and for the entire contract period including an option for each municipality: Harstad municipality: NOK 5,200,000,000 per annum - NOK 50,000,000 for the contract period. Kvæfjord municipality: NOK 720,000 per annum - NOK 7,000,000 for the contract period. Tjeldsund municipality: NOK 830,000 per annum - NOK 8,000,000 for the contract period. Lødingen kommune: NOK 400,000 per annum - NOK 4,000,000 for the contract period. The complete tender documentation consists of the following: Competition terms (this document)
Interne Kennung: cmqsflhz3000004kzxh55mjsh
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen, 90511000 Abholung von Siedlungsabfällen, 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen, 90513000 Behandlung und Beseitigung ungefährlicher Siedlungs- und anderer Abfälle
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Harstad,- Kvæfjord,- Tjeldsund municipality
Beschreibung: The tender contest applies for the following municipalities: Harstad municipality Kvæfjord municipality Tjeldsund municipality The municipalities shall enter into a new contract for the collection and treatment of commercial waste. The municipalities have several locations with different types of activity and waste flow. This sets requirements for a system that provides better control, more enjoyable practice and simple operation across addresses and devices. There is also a need for safe systematic handling of hazardous waste and other waste fractions that require special follow-up. The aim of the procurement is to establish a uniform and operational friendly system for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste. The system shall contribute to better compliance with regulations, a higher degree of sorting, more predictable logistics and better documentation of waste management in the municipality. Description of the assignment The assignment includes collection, transportation and treatment of business waste from several locations and different addresses in the municipalities. The procurement shall cover the municipalities ́ continuous need for waste management through a combined and uniform service. The delivery shall include handling mixed commercial waste and relevant waste fractions, including food waste, glass and metal, cardboard, plastic, residue waste, hazardous waste, EE-waste, confidential waste and infected waste. The assignment also includes the necessary handling and follow-up of fractions that require special documentation and traceability. A flexible collection scheme is requested that safeguards both planned emptying and the need for extra emptying and urgent orders. The system shall support predictable logistics and equal practice across the municipality ́s locations. Furthermore, tenderers shall offer relevant follow-up and general documentation connected to the execution of the assignment. This includes, among other things, digital traceability and deviation reporting per location, as well as environmental documentation and statistics divided between fractions. Scope The estimated value per annum and for the entire contract period including an option for each municipality: Harstad municipality: NOK 5,200,000,000 per annum - NOK 50,000,000 for the contract period. Kvæfjord municipality: NOK 720,000 per annum - NOK 7,000,000 for the contract period. Tjeldsund municipality: NOK 830,000 per annum - NOK 8,000,000 for the contract period.
Interne Kennung: cmqzq90wv000504jvlqweysik
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The planned start of the agreement will be 01.04.2027. The contract period is in accordance with NS 9430:2022 point 6. Note that the option years will be automatically taken up unless the contracting authority notifies otherwise, at the latest six months before the contract expires.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lødingen municipality
Beschreibung: The municipalities shall enter into a new contract for the collection and treatment of commercial waste. The municipalities have several locations with different types of activity and waste flow. This sets requirements for a system that provides better control, more enjoyable practice and simple operation across addresses and devices. There is also a need for safe systematic handling of hazardous waste and other waste fractions that require special follow-up. The aim of the procurement is to establish a uniform and operational friendly system for the collection, transport and treatment of business waste. The system shall contribute to better compliance with regulations, a higher degree of sorting, more predictable logistics and better documentation of waste management in the municipality. Description of the assignment The assignment includes collection, transportation and treatment of business waste from several locations and different addresses in the municipalities. The procurement shall cover the municipalities ́ continuous need for waste management through a combined and uniform service. The delivery shall include handling mixed commercial waste and relevant waste fractions, including food waste, glass and metal, cardboard, plastic, residue waste, hazardous waste, EE-waste, confidential waste and infected waste. The assignment also includes the necessary handling and follow-up of fractions that require special documentation and traceability. A flexible collection scheme is requested that safeguards both planned emptying and the need for extra emptying and urgent orders. The system shall support predictable logistics and equal practice across the municipality ́s locations. Furthermore, tenderers shall offer relevant follow-up and general documentation connected to the execution of the assignment. This includes, among other things, digital traceability and deviation reporting per location, as well as environmental documentation and statistics divided between fractions. Scope The estimated value per annum and for the entire contract period including an option for each municipality: Lødingen kommune: NOK 400,000 per annum - NOK 4,000,000 for the contract period.
Interne Kennung: cmqzq91a2000k04jvjzqochai