2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DPS online collaboration tools
Beschreibung: This Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) allows you to submit an offer to a large number of educational institutions in Ireland and the Netherlands, after completing a simple registration procedure. The DPS will give admittance to all interested parties that offer online collaboration tools in accordance with the requirements described in the Tender documents. The Participants of the DPS wish to purchase online collaboration tools on demand in three categories, which are (1) online whiteboarding tools, (2) Project, task & work (place) management tools, and (3) Online survey & polling tools. This means that each Participant individually purchases a online collaboration tool in a category of their interest as and when it requires that software. The Assignments for delivering these products must be awarded in a simple manner and within a short period of time. By means of Addendum No. 1 (Rectification), published on TenderNed in June 2026, the scope of the DPS has been expanded with the categories (4) Digital Signing and (5) Remote Control & Desktop Software. By means of Addendum No. 2 the scope of the DPS has been expanded with the categorie (6) Community Software.
Interne Kennung: DPSOCT2023
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Dynamic Purchasing System
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48331000 Projektmanagementsoftwarepaket, 48514000 Fernzugriffssoftwarepaket, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72212331 Entwicklung von Projektmanagementsoftware, 79132100 Zertifizierungsdienste elektronischer Signaturen, 79311000 Umfragen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: DPS online collaboration tools
Internal identifier: DPSOCT2023
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Dynamic Purchasing System
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 48000000 Software package and information systems
Additional classification (cpv): 48331000 Project management software package, 48514000 Remote access software package, 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72212331 Project management software development services, 79132100 Electronic signature certification services, 79311000 Survey services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000