See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender regarding Partial Contracts for Instant Tickets, Number and Symbols (Partial Contract 1) and Words and Crosswords (Partial Contract 2)
Beschreibung: Danske Lotteri Spil A/S (DLO) is tendering 2 partial contracts for the delivery of instant tickets, Partial Contract 1 (PC1) and Partial Contract 2 (PC2). PC1: delivery of instant tickets with numbers and symbols including related and complementary services; PC2: delivery of instant tickets with words and crosswords including related and complementary services. The time indications in the tender material are stated based on the time zone of Denmark.
Interne Kennung: Instant Tickets - PC 1 & PC 2
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: This tender procedure is an open procedure in accordance with the provisions in the Danish Public Procurement Act (Udbudsloven). After receiving the initial tenders, Danske Lotteri Spil A/S (herafter DLO) will hold individual negotiation meetings with all Tenderers who have submitted an initial tender on time. The negotiations will be conducted in accordance with the principle of equal treatment, and all Tenderers will be allocated the same amount of time for negotiations with DLO. Following the negotiations, DLO may issue revised tender documents for the purpose of an additional initial or the final tender. Tenderers will be informed of this simultaneously and invited to submit an initial or final tender. DLO reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tender or any subsequent initial tenders. DLO does not provide participation fees to the Tenderers.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22000000 Drucksachen und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72230000 Entwicklung von kundenspezifischer Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Partial Contract for Instant Tickets, Number and Symbols 1 (PC1)
Beschreibung: DLO is tendering a Contract (PA1) for the delivery of instant tickets: Partial Contract 1: delivery of instant tickets with numbers and symbols including related and complementary services. The duration of the agreement is 5 years with the option to extend the contract for up to 24 months. The extension can be made a maximum of 2 times, each for a period of 12 months. The main deliveries on the Contract are: — printing of tickets with numbers and symbols; — new developments; — design of instant tickets; — additional features related to instant tickets; — digital services related to instant tickets; — consulting services related to the services covered by the Contract.
Interne Kennung: PC1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Partial Contract for Instant Tickets Words and Crosswords 2 (PC 2)
Beschreibung: Danske Lotteri Spil A/S (DLO) is tendering a Contract (PC2) for the delivery of instant tickets: Partial Contract 2: delivery of instant tickests with words and crosswords including related and complementary services. The duration of the agreement is 5 years with the option to extend the contract for up to 24 months. The extension can be made a maximum of 2 times, each for a period of 12 months. The main deliveries on the Contract are: — printing of tickets with word and crosswords; — new developments; — design of instant tickets; — additional features related to instant tickets; — digital services related to instant tickets; — consulting services related to the services covered by the Contract.
Interne Kennung: PC2