2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Real-time Graphics Controller
Beschreibung: The object of the procurement is Real-time Graphics Controller for Yleisradio Oy ("Yle"). Yle is looking for a supplier for a graphics controller. The solution should be ready-made and already in production use. The controller will play a crucial role in Yle’s real-time graphics production. The goal is to have one UI to unify workflow between different graphic renderer systems. Yle’s production environment consists of 12 tv studios, 3 OB trucks, 1 playout centre and roughly dozen cloud live streaming units. Content filling clients have around 1300 installations. Concurrent users are around 100. The scope of initial installation is to install controller setup to one local studio in Pasila, Helsinki. This studio is using SPX html graphics, Caspar CG and Unreal as graphic renderers. After a successful production transition Yle is looking for expand this controller solution as a company wide solution. The object of the procurement is described in detail in the Invitation to Tender and its annexes: 1. Subject of the procurement 2. Requirements 3. Pricing Sheet 4. Yle Data Protection Agreement 5. Agreement draft 5.1 JIT 2025 – Special Terms and Conditions for Services 5.2 JIT 2025 – Special Terms and Conditions for Consulting Services 5.3 JIT 2025 – General Terms and Conditions 6. Evaluation of Tenders Yle will choose one (1) supplier as a contracting party as a result of this bidding competition. The Agreement includes two extension options described in the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: YLE20250003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: REGULATIONS AND PRINCIPLES TO BE FOLLOWED The procurement procedure will take place in compliance with the Finnish Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016 (“Procurement Act”) which derives from the European Community directives on public procurement (“Procurement Directives”). The procurement is also under the terms of the World Trade Organization's (WTO) Agreement on Government Procurement (""GPA"") signed by the non-EU tenderer's country of establishment. The same procurement terms and conditions as those from Finland and other European Union member states shall apply to the tenderer’ from states that have signed the GPA. If the tenderer's country of establishment does not have a valid GPA agreement, the contracting entity has no obligation to accept the tenderer in the procurement procedure. PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE The contract will be concluded using an open procedure according in accordance with Section 32 of the Procurement Act. In an open procedure the contracting entity publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders for the receivable, on which basis all prospective suppliers may submit their tenders. The procedure includes the following steps. The contracting entity (Yle): 1. Publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders available; 2. Answers the questions received by the time limit; 3. Opens the tenders received by the time limit; 4. Reviews that the responses of the tenderer given in the ESPD form and in the tender fulfill the eligibility and suitability requirements set fot the supplier; 5. Reviews that the tenders are consistent with the call for tenders; 6. Evaluates the tenders as stated in the call for tenders; 7. Makes the contract award decision and communicates the decision to all tenderers; 8. Requests and verifies the certificates and reports on the eligibility and suitability of the chosen tenderer(s); 9. Concludes the procurement agreement with the winner. The tenderer shall note that the contracting procedure does not include a phase of negotiation in which the tenderer could specify the given tender. The object of the procurement forms a logical and operationally reliable entirety and the procurement is therefore not divided into separate parts.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48900000 Diverse Softwarepakete und Computersysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Agreement includes two extension options described in detail in tender documents.