2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Biopharma Processing Equipment in four (4) lots for Cork Education and Training Board.
Beschreibung: The Cork Education and Training Board proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Biopharma Processing Equipment in four (4) lots. The equipment will be for use within a training facility that provides learners with the necessary skills to be technicians/operators within the biopharma processing sector. Delivery is initially to the CCFET Life Sciences Centre, Carrigaline, Cork as required.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38434500 Biochemische Analysegeräte, 31712116 Mikroprozessoren, 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte, 33698100 Mikrobiologische Kulturen, 38434540 Biomedizinische Geräte, 73111000 Forschungslabordienste, 85149000 Dienstleistungen im pharmazeutischen Bereich
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Platform Bioreactor
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Autoclave
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Laminar Air Flow (LAF) Cabinet
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Microbiological Safety Cabinet (MSC) (Class II)
Interne Kennung: 4