453051-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten – The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The Provision of Security Services Contract at South East Technological University (Carlow Campus Lot 1 and Wexford Campus Lot 2)
Beschreibung: The Contractor shall provide a professional, reliable and responsive Security Service to South East Technological University (SETU), Carlow Campus (Lot 1) and Wexford Campus (Lot 2)for the duration of the Contract. The services shall be delivered in accordance with the Specification, Conditions of Contract, all applicable legislation and Private Security Authority (PSA) requirements. The Contractor shall provide all management, supervision, labour, vehicles, communications equipment, uniforms and other resources necessary to deliver the services. The Contractor shall ensure that security services are available twenty-four (24) hours per day, seven (7) days per week, three hundred and sixty-five (365) days per year where required under this Contract. The Contractor shall nominate a Contract Manager who shall be the primary point of contact with the University's Estates Department throughout the duration of the Contract.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75241000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich öffentliche Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Carlow Campus
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Wexford Campus
Interne Kennung: 2