2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Notice regarding the call for applications under the competitive tendering procedure for the private construction and operation of installations for the production of electricity from renewable energy sources in lot I of the Princess Elisabeth zone in the Belgian marine areas
Beschreibung: The competitive tendering procedure for the construction and operation of installations for the production of electricity from renewable energy sources in lot I of the Princess Elisabeth zone in the Belgian marine areas , aims to maximize the share of additional offshore renewable electricity production at the lowest possible social cost. Pursuant to Article 23 of the Royal Decree of 3 June 2024 establishing the competitive bidding procedure, the conditions and the procedure for granting domain concessions and the general conditions for the use of the lots for the construction and operation of installations for the production of electricity from renewable energy sources in the sea areas under the jurisdiction of Belgium, published in the Belgian Official Gazette of 1 July 2024, the Minister will organize the competitive bidding procedure in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned Decree and the Act of 29 April 1999. This call is open to all companies, or groupings of companies, incorporated under Belgian law or under the law of another member state of the European Economic Area or of another country insofar as international agreements by which Belgium is bound require that bidders from these countries can participate in the competitive tendering procedure and have a central administration, a principal establishment or a registered office located in one of these countries. The conditions and procedure laid down in the Royal Decree of 3 June 2024 establishing the competitive tendering procedure, the conditions and procedure for granting domain concessions and the general conditions for the use of the lots for the construction and operation of an installation for the production of electricity from renewable energy sources in the sea areas under the jurisdiction of Belgium as well as in the law of 29 April 1999 on the organization of the electricity market apply to this call. On behalf of the federal minister of energy, the DG Energy of FPS Economy invites market participants to submit an application to obtain a domain concession and to submit an associated bid, using the participation form by the below mentioned submission deadline. The call for applications, the model application form, as well as the concession documents and their annexes are available at: https://offshore.tender.pez.economie.fgov.be/ This notice concerns a domain concession referred to in article 6/3, §3 of the Belgian law of 29 April 1999 on the organization of the electricity market and does not concern a concession for works or services within the meaning of Directive 2014/23/EU and does not concern a public procurement contract within the meaning of Directive 2014/25/EU.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 717038-2024
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 76520000 Offshore-Dienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: See description in section 2.1 of this notice