453136-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Installation von elektrischen Leitungen – NRK 2026/45 Framework agreement for electrical installations, structured cabling, and broadcast engineering.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NRK 2026/45 Framework agreement for electrical installations, structured cabling, and broadcast engineering.
Beschreibung: NRK intends to enter into parallel framework agreements for technical installations within electrical systems, structured cabling, and broadcast engineering. NRK has an ongoing need for installation services and materials for the following areas: Electrical installations Structured cabling Broadcast engineering The framework agreement applies nationwide. Historically, up to 80% of the assignments have been associated with the headquarters in Oslo. Historical volumes are indicative only and do not constitute any future commitment for NRK. The agreement primarily covers electrotechnical installations in existing buildings, such as studios, control rooms, server rooms, editorial offices, and open-plan office environments. The assignments will vary considerably in both scope and complexity. As NRK is a media enterprise in full operation, the contractor must continuously plan and adapt the work to prevent any disruptions to production.
Interne Kennung: 2026/45
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: NRK intends to enter into parallel framework agreements for technical installations within electrical systems, structured cabling, and broadcast engineering. NRK has an ongoing need for installation services and materials for the following installations: Electrical installations Structured cabling Broadcast engineering The framework agreement applies nationwide. Historically, up to 80% of the assignments have been associated with the headquarters in Oslo. Historical volumes are indicative only and do not constitute any future commitment for NRK. The agreement primarily covers electrotechnical installations in existing buildings, such as studios, control rooms, server rooms, editorial offices, and open-plan office environments. The assignments will vary considerably in both scope and complexity. As NRK is a media enterprise in full operation, the contractor must continuously plan and adapt the work to prevent any disruptions to production.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45314000 Installation von Fernmeldeanlagen, 45314300 Kabelinfrastruktur, 45315000 Heizungs- und sonstige Elektroinstallationen in Gebäuden, 45317000 Sonstige Elektroinstallationsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000