453247-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Fahrzeuge für Abfall – Procurement of 1 sanitation vehicle that is back-loaded electrically
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of 1 sanitation vehicle that is back-loaded electrically
Beschreibung: Reno-Vest Produksjon AS shall lease 1 refuse collection vehicle of the type back loader electric. Only new vehicles shall be offered. The sanitation vehicle shall be used for the collection of optical household waste that can be sorted. Only new vehicles shall be offered.
Interne Kennung: 506561
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Reno-Vest Produksjon AS shall lease 1 refuse collection vehicle of the type back loader electric. Only new vehicles shall be offered. The sanitation vehicle shall be used for the collection of optical household waste that can be sorted. Only new vehicles shall be offered. The last deadline for the offered delivery is 1 December 2027, but it is desirable and will be evaluated for, even faster delivery. The refuse collection vehicle must fulfil all the authority requirements and other certifications so that they can be taken into use when handing over. A contract shall be offered for financial leasing. This means that the tenderer (the leasing company) is the formal owner in the period covered by the leasing contract, whilst the Contracting Authority carries the risk and costs connected to use, maintenance and insurance. At the expiry of the leasing period, the Customer is obliged to procure the vehicle at the purchase price stated in Annex 4 - Price Form. The leasing agreement period is 6 years. If the winning tenderer's offered vehicle is included in ENOVA's land transport support programme, the tenderer must submit an application for support before signing the contract, which shall come to the contracting authority. Tenders shall be submitted for a complete and completed refuse collection vehicle. The refuse collection vehicle shall be delivered to the contracting authority ́s place of business in Sortland. See the requirement specifications for further details (annex 1).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144510 Fahrzeuge für Abfall
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144511 Müllfahrzeuge, 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge, 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000