453358-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Schilder und Zubehör – Provision of Signs and Labelling
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProvision of Signs and Labelling
BeschreibungThe European Central Bank is looking for a supplier offering provision and installation of signs and labelling. This includes the production of the film decals and the necessary typesetting (desktop publishing), materials, installation, and, where necessary, the removal of existing labels. Furthermore, upon request the supplier will have to produce high-quality graphics and designs for the signage at the ECB. Should applicants not have an in-house graphic designer available to perform the services, they are encouraged to use freelancers as subcontractors.
Interne KennungPRO-2879461524
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44423400 Schilder und Zubehör
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenThe contract is not subject to renewal.