454159-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Transport von Haushaltsabfällen – Transport of compost products
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Transport of compost products
Beschreibung: PURPOSE AND SCOPE The Waste management and recycling agency in Oslo municipality (hereafter called "REG" or "Contracting Authority") shall enter into a new contract for transport of compost products for sale to customers. Further information on the assignment and the requirements for the services that shall be carried out are in Annex 1 Requirement Specification. The contracting authority estimates that the contract has an estimated value of NOK 4,000,000 excluding VAT over four years. The contracting authority draws attention to the fact that the estimated value is based on previous consumption and the expected future need is only a guideline and is without obligation for the Contracting Authority.
Interne Kennung: 4423
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste, 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen, 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 5765