454610-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung – Stage lighting for Gamlekinoen at Voss
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Stage lighting for Gamlekinoen at Voss
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery, installation and preparation of stage lighting for Gamlekinoen at Voss. The contracting authority shall upgrade Gamlekinoen in Voss. A separate competition has been announced for a turnkey contract for the constructional aspects of the upgrade. The Doffin reference is 2026-109259. The turnkey contract and this procurement will be carried out parallel and it is a prerequisite for extensive cooperation between the tenderer and contractor. The procurement ́s value is estimated to approx. NOK 2,800,000 excluding VAT. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition, i.a. in connection with budgetary coverage and political approval. The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, cf. the Procurement Act § 7 and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement as the procurement is a procurement, cf. the apprentice regulations §4.
Interne Kennung: 26139
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA), with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31500000 Elektrische Lampen und Leuchten, 32321200 Audiovisuelle Geräte, 32340000 Mikrofone und Lautsprecher, 45237000 Bau von Bühnen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000