2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Group Health Insurance for diplomats stationed in Europe and mobile personnel worldwide.
Beschreibung: The Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) shall procure health insurance for posted employees and their accompanying family members to the EU/EEA countries Belgium, the United Kingdom, Finland, France, Ireland, Croatia, Portugal, Spain, Switzerland, Germany, and Austria. Mobile personnel are also covered. The insurance shall provide financial coverage for necessary expenses for healthcare services in the event of illness, injury, disability, family planning, pregnancy, childbirth, and termination of pregnancy, corresponding to the benefits provided under Act of 28 February 1997 No. 19 relating to the National Insurance Scheme (the National Insurance Act), Part IV Chapter 5: Benefits for healthcare services. As of 3rd of December 2025, 131 posted employees, 172 family members, and 10 mobile personnel are enrolled. The number of insured persons may vary over time. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs intends to enter into a contract with one service provider. The length of the contract shall be 1 year with an option to prolong the contract with 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 years (a total of six years). The annual value of the procurement is estimated to a range between NOK 4 000 000 excl. VAT and NOK 7 000 000 excl. VAT.
Interne Kennung: 26/21127
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen, 66512000 Unfall- und Krankenversicherungen, 66512100 Unfallversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000