2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026-058 Ørsta KKS - Demolition contract
Beschreibung: 1. About the Assignment - the objective and scope of the procurement, the Contracting Authority invites tenderers to a tender contest for a demolition contract based on NS8407, in connection with project K1802 Ørsta Competence and Cultural Centre (Ørsta KKS), in Ørsta municipality. It is necessary to demolish the existing buildings on the site in connection with the development of Ørsta KKS. Ørsta KKS is a joint project between Møre og Romsdal county (MRFK) and Ørsta municipality (ØK). Ørsta KKS will be a building that shall house vocational sixth form college for Møre og Romsdal county and cultural functions for Ørsta municipality.1.1 Tender inspections, site inspection will be held 20.08.2026 at 10.00. Meet at xx. Register for yngve.solemdal@mrfylke.no.
Interne Kennung: 2026/15562
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Brief information on the projectFor Møre og Romsdal county, the following functions are included: building and construction technology, electro and computer technology, health and education, restaurant and food subjects, technology and industrial subjects and adapted training. In addition there will be administration, canteen, science rooms and general teaching areas. For Ørsta municipality, the project consists of the functions cinema, library, cultural school and arts centre, including support functions. See further information on the assignment in the tender documentation Part II the contract documentation and annexes.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45111100 Abbrucharbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45100000 Baureifmachung, 45111300 Abbauarbeiten, 45113000 Baustelleneinrichtung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000