See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Parts and repairs for Mass Spectometers Systems from Spectromat GmbH
Beschreibung: JRC-Karlsruhe operates two thermal ionisation mass spectrometers (TI-Box, MAT262 upgraded and two Baking Devices (FDD)). These instruments have been 'nuclearised' and are serviced by engineers of Spectromat. This means that it has been specially modified for the analysis of radioactive materials. All instruments are key instrumentation for high precision safeguards mesasurements in Karlsruhe and in the LSS (Labortoire sur site, La Hague, France), which is run in behalf of DG ENER by the JRC. In order to guarantee the operation of such instruments, a framework contract must be in place for the corrective maintenance of the mass spectrometers in Karlsruhe and the one in LSS as well as the FDD’s.
Interne Kennung: JRC/KRU/2023/NP/0789
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50400000 Reparatur und Wartung von medizinischen Geräten und Präzisionsgeräten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38433100 Massenspektrometer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001