455705-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – III-V ICP Etcher
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelIII-V ICP Etcher
BeschreibungDTU requires a ICP reactive ion etcher to etch III-V materials with a special focus on etching GaAs micropillar devices from a planar microcavity (“the Instrument”). The system is expected to be delivered as soon as possible but at the latest in Q3 2026. The Instrument is to be the core instrument for a research project on optical devices. Besides that, it will be part of the shared open access instruments at the facility supporting research in micro and nano fabrication within optical devices and quantum computer developments. Therefore, DTU need a state-of-the-art instrument that can meet all current and future needs for etching III-V materials like GaAs, AlGaAs, InGaAs, AlInGaAsP and InP .
Interne Kennung9924
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 51430000 Installation von labortechnischen Anlagen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000