2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles for Driver and up to 6 Passengers
Beschreibung: Irish Wheelchair Association IWA is Ireland’s leading representative organisation and service provider for people with physical disabilities, with 20,000 members, over 2,500 employees, 57 local community centres and 2,000 volunteers. IWA has a requirement for 2 x Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles (WAV) similar to Ford Connect or any comparable make or model that has the capacity to accommodate Driver plus 4 passengers with a wheelchair and without a wheelchair up to 6 passengers plus driver. The delivery locations may be to any of our sites across Ireland, but the current vehicle requirement is for Tipperary and Galway. IWA reserves the option, at its sole discretion and subject to funding, to purchase up to four additional vehicles based on the pricing submitted as part of this tender, within a period of 12 months from contract award. This option shall not oblige the IWA to purchase any additional vehicles. The Successful tenderer will be required to provide visual specification check and test drive of proposed Vehicles. It is IWAs intention that this contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0