2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Contract submarine pipelines Stad ship tunnel
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Coastal Administration shall execute a contract for the establishment of water pipelines in the sea, in Vanylvsfjorden and in Moldefjorden. This will be carried out to ensure the delivery of water to the construction areas for the upcoming turnkey contract for the construction of Stad ship tunnel and to permanent water supply to Stad and Vanylven municipalities after the completion of Stad Skipstunnel.The project is a cooperation between the Norwegian Coastal Administration and the municipalities Stad and Vanylven.Questions on whether the competition will not be answered in weeks 28 - empty. 31 due to holiday development.
Interne Kennung: 2025/2473
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement concerns delivery and construction work for laying of new water pipelines in Stad and Vanylven municipalities, for the Norwegian Coastal Administration. New pipelines shall be landed on different land roofs and water manholes or valve houses shall be established in all land roofs. This procurement is for the delivery and laying of pipes with and without a guard rail, pipe parts, delivery and assembly of load sounders of concrete, welding and lowering of pipes, crossing pipes and cables, measures on the seabed/securing pipeline, altering existing pipes, connections, manholes, valve chamber etc. Questions about the competition will not be answered in weeks 28 - empty. 31 due to holiday development.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45232000 Bauarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten für Rohrleitungen und Kabelnetze
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45231000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000