See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Publications on EU Policy Initiatives and Methodological Assistance on Indicators
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is “Publications on EU Policy Initiatives and Methodological Assistance on Indicators”. The main objective of this contract is to purchase services in the fields of statistical data analysis and maintenance, methodological assistance, as well as drafting and editing of statistical publications. The contractor is expected to deliver the following products and any future follow-up or complementary publications in the framework of the contract: 1. Annual monitoring report on the progress towards the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) in an EU context and related publications such as „Key messages”, Statistics Explained articles, country assessments and (interactive) visualisations; 2. Publications to support key EU policy initiatives, including (interactive) visualisations. Eurostat has been publishing the annual EU SDG monitoring report since 2017. Related communication material and diverse publications supporting key EU policy initiatives have also been published under past contracts. A continuation of the series of publications is expected of the contractor, with necessary updates and modernisations.
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0020-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen