See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for tenders JUST/2023/PR/FW/JUH2/0055-Framework service contract: Administrative and logistical support for the organisation of network meetings, comitology and expert meetings and other events, including related communication services
Beschreibung: The winning contractor should support Commission services in the organisation of online, hybrid and in-person events. It concerns recurrent network meetings, comitology and expert meetings, workshops, stakeholder and policy meetings, as well as all flanking communication activities linked to an event or a series of events. DG JUST is responsible for the development and implementation of initiatives, policies and flanking actions in the field of Civil, Commercial and Criminal Justice; Fundamental Rights and the Rule of Law; Equality and Union Citizenship; and Consumer Protection. DG JUST often organises events related to these policy areas including for specialised groups like prosecutors and judges.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 257786-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-JUST/2024/OP/0005
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen, 79951000 Veranstaltung von Seminaren, 55120000 Sitzungs- und Konferenzdienstleistungen von Hotels, 79416100 Verwaltung von Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, 79800000 Druckereidienste und verbundene Dienstleistungen des Druckgewerbes