456617-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke – Aqusition of a container-based solution for roadside inspections to the Danish Road-Traffic Authorities (Færdselsstyrelsen)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAqusition of a container-based solution for roadside inspections to the Danish Road-Traffic Authorities (Færdselsstyrelsen)
BeschreibungThis invitation to tender concerns a container-based solution holding equipment for roadside inspections. The container baser solution must be with mechanical operating functions to be transported, loaded and unloaded, off a standard cargo vehicle (truck). The truck is not a part of this tender but will be acquired elsewhere. The Container will contain various equipment for completing roadside inspections as prescribed in DIRECTIVE 2014/47/EU OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 3 April 2014 on the technical roadside inspection of the roadworthiness of commercial vehicles circulating in the Union and repealing Directive 2000/30/EC. The container-based solution must hold the following equipment: • Control screen and reporting tool • Scale for valid axle load weighing • Roller brake tester (slip tester) • Play detector • Inspection camera • LED lighting capable of illuminating the entire work area • Operator compartment alongside the test lane • Height alarm for warning vehicles exceeding the maximum height upon entry The container-based solution shall be delivered in Denmark on time of delivery as defined by the Tenderer.
Interne KennungAqusition of a container-based solution for roadside inspections to the Danish Road-Traffic Authorities (Færdselsstyrelsen)
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensOpen procedure where all entities who fulfil the suitability and minimum requirements may submit a tender.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34220000 Anhänger, Sattelanhänger und fahrbare Großbehälter, 34221100 Einsatzwagen für Unfälle
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Menge1 Stück