456998-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung – Qualicifation system - Procurement of Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for N1 A/S
Bekanntmachung über das Bestehen eines Prüfungssystems - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelQualicifation system - Procurement of Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for N1 A/S
BeschreibungThe purpose of the qualification system is to establish a list of qualified suppliers capable of supplying Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for N1 A/S to the Contracting Entity. The qualification system comprises several types of categories of products and services. The qualification system is thus divided into several categories, each category comprising one type of products and/or services. In the duration of the qualification system, the Contracting Entity may add additional categories and/or add additional products and/or services to an existing category if needed. Norlys Holding A/S is the central purchasing body and is thus responsible for establishing and operating the qualification system as well as for the subsequent contract management on behalf of N1 A/S. Being a group company, Norlys Holding A/S handles procurement and warehouse facilities for N1 A/S. Admission to the qualification system does not imply that the Supplier will be awarded a contract. Admission to the qualification system means that the Supplier may be invited to tender for the contracts which the Contracting Entity may offer under the qualification system. Qualified Suppliers may only be invited to submit tenders within the category for which the Supplier has qualified. The Contracting Entity may choose to divide the contract into lots, which at the time of the call for competition are most suitable with respect to division in units, categories and products/services. In connection with the Contracting Entity's procurement based on the qualification system, the Contracting Entity will decide whether the individual contract should be awarded by restricted or negotiated procedure. The Contracting Entity may also conclude a framework agreement based on the qualification system. As a general rule, the Contracting Entity will invite all Suppliers qualified in the individual category to submit tenders for the specific procurements conducted under the qualification system. However, the Contracting Entity reserves the right to limit the number of Suppliers and only issue the tender material to the Suppliers that the Contracting Entity considers best qualified in relation to the specific tender. In the selection, emphasis will be placed on the most relevant and comparable references in accordance with section 4.10 in the tender conditions. Likewise, the Contracting Entity may limit the number of Suppliers based on the types that the Suppliers have indicated they can supply within the individual category. Further information is stated in the tender conditions.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung279396-2024
Interne KennungQualicifation system - Procurement of Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for N1 A/S
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31100000 Elektrische Motoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren, 31211000 Schalttafeln und Sicherungskästen, 31211100 Schaltbretter, 31211110 Steuertafeln, 31213200 Verteilertransformatoren, 31214000 Schaltanlagen, 31214200 Lasttrennschalter, 31321200 Nieder- und Mittelspannungskabel, 31321210 Niederspannungskabel, 31321220 Mittelspannungskabel, 31321700 Signalkabel, 45232220 Bau von Unterwerken, 45232221 Umspann-Unterstation
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelComplete DSO (Distribution management and monitoring) control cabinets
BeschreibungThe qualification system is used to procure Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for the entire supply area of the End Customer. In the request to participate, the Applicant must state which category/categories the Applicant is requesting qualification for. The Applicant is also asked to indicate in the request to participate which products and/or services the Applicant can supply within the individual category. The Applicant can request qualification for the categories below. The specified products and/or services within each category is the products and/or services that the Contracting Entity expects to invite tenders for. In the duration of the qualification system, the Contracting Entity may add additional categories and/or add additional products and/or services to an existing category if needed. Complete DSO (Distribution management and monitoring) control cabinets: - Complete DSO (Distribution management and monitoring) control cabinets, including RTU units, for remote control of switchgear in 10-20/0,4kV Substations, via MODBUS communication. Components/spare parts for retrofitting. - Central Configuration and Management tool solution for the RTU units, including implementation and commission. - Configuration tool (Engineering Software) for the RTU units.
Interne KennungDSO
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31200000 Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 31211000 Schalttafeln und Sicherungskästen, 31211100 Schaltbretter, 31211110 Steuertafeln, 51112000 Installation von Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 51112100 Installation von Elektrizitätsverteilungseinrichtungen
LosLOT-0002
Titel10-20/0,4 kV Substations & Switchgear
BeschreibungThe qualification system is used to procure Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for the entire supply area of the End Customer. In the request to participate, the Applicant must state which category/categories the Applicant is requesting qualification for. The Applicant is also asked to indicate in the request to participate which products and/or services the Applicant can supply within the individual category. The Applicant can request qualification for the categories below. The specified products and/or services within each category is the products and/or services that the Contracting Entity expects to invite tenders for. In the duration of the qualification system, the Contracting Entity may add additional categories and/or add additional products and/or services to an existing category if needed. 10-20/0,4 kV Substations & Switchgear: - 200-1000 kVA inside and outside operated substations, in C5 environment, incl. Low-voltage switchboards and 12-17,5-24 kV switchgear with fuse or relay. - 1600 kVA, 2x1000 kVA and 2x1600 kVA inside and outside operated substations, in C5 environment, incl. Low-voltage switchboards and 12-17,5-24 kV switchgear with fuse or relay. - Custom built substations, with special dimensions, sedum roof, wood panels on side walls etc. in sizes 200-1000 kVA, 1600 kVA, 2x1000 kVA and 2x1600 kVA inside and outside operated substations, in C5 environment, incl. Low-voltage switchboards and 12-17,5-24 kV switchgear with fuse or relay. - Loose switchgear 12-17,5-24kV incl. plinth. - Loose “stand alone” low-voltage switchboards incl. accessories e.g. fuselists, circuit breaker, connection terminals etc. for substations. - Technical housing, in C5 environment, for 12-24kV Switchgear. - Technical housing, in C5 environment, for Arc suppression coil.
Interne Kennung10-20/0,4 kV Substations & Switchgear
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31200000 Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31214000 Schaltanlagen, 31214200 Lasttrennschalter, 31682540 Transformatorstationsausstattung, 45232220 Bau von Unterwerken, 45232221 Umspann-Unterstation
LosLOT-0003
TitelDistribution transformers
BeschreibungThe qualification system is used to procure Goods & Services to 20-0,4 kV for the entire supply area of the End Customer. In the request to participate, the Applicant must state which category/categories the Applicant is requesting qualification for. The Applicant is also asked to indicate in the request to participate which products and/or services the Applicant can supply within the individual category. The Applicant can request qualification for the categories below. The specified products and/or services within each category is the products and/or services that the Contracting Entity expects to invite tenders for. In the duration of the qualification system, the Contracting Entity may add additional categories and/or add additional products and/or services to an existing category if needed. Distribution transformers: - 10,5/0,42 kV, 15,75/0,42 kV and 21,0/0,42 kV oil sealed distribution transformers. - Accessories for distribution transformers e.g. wheel, oil/temperature meter, LV flags and connectors etc.
Interne KennungDistribution transformers
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31213200 Verteilertransformatoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31682540 Transformatorstationsausstattung, 45232221 Umspann-Unterstation
LosLOT-0004
TitelBare Copper
BeschreibungBare copper wire 10kv to 24kV (25mm2, 35 mm2, 50mm2, 95mm2, 120mm2 and 150mm2). Class acc. to IEC 60228 Cable cut. Various lengths of bare copper wire. 10kv to 24kV (25mm2, 35 mm2, 50mm2, 95mm2, 120mm2 and 150mm2). Class acc. to IEC 60228
Interne KennungBare Copper
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31321200 Nieder- und Mittelspannungskabel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31321220 Mittelspannungskabel
LosLOT-0005
TitelControl Cables
BeschreibungCables 1kV (1.5m2 and 2.5mm2) for signal- and auxiliary power Class acc. to IEC 60228, HD 603 S1/A3 and HD 620 S2 10D.
Interne KennungControl Cables
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31321700 Signalkabel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31321210 Niederspannungskabel