457161-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport) – Health insurance including treatment contract
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Health insurance including treatment contract
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery of health insurance, including a treatment contract. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 550,000 excluding VAT per annum. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. ENVIRONMENT: This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Public Procurement Act § 5b third paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns insurance where the nature of the procurement means that the contracting authority has been cut off from affecting the climate and environmental impact, as the requirements and criteria that are directed at these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. DFØ's environmental supervisor. APPRENTICE: The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, cf. the Procurement Act § 5h, and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement, as the contract ́s main element does not include work where it is relevant to use labour with vocational or craft certificates, cf. the apprentice regulations § 6 (3).
Interne Kennung: 26164
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - Open tender contest in accordance with parts I and III of the regulations. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66500000 Versicherungen und Altersvorsorge, 66510000 Versicherungen, 66512200 Krankenversicherung (Pflichtversicherung)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000