457579-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Flugzeugwartung – Frame Agreement: Airplane Maintenance - 3x Dornier 228
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFrame Agreement: Airplane Maintenance - 3x Dornier 228
BeschreibungThe German Aerospace Center, acting for its Flight Experiments Facility, intends to award a frame agreement for maintenance services relating to the three (3) research aircraft Dornier 228 over a period of four (4) years. The expected maximum order volume for the four-years contract period is 2.000.000,- euros. The general tasks of the maintenance services are based on Dornier TLMCM LUMP check, Instructions for Continued Airworthiness (ICAs), and Maintenance Due Lists based on following data: - Aircraft Make: Dornier - Aircraft Model: DO228-(101 / 212 / 202K) - Aircraft Serial No.: 5093 (D-CODE) / 8180 (D-CFFU) / 8112 (D-CEFD) - Regulation: DEU-GCAA - Engines: 2x Honeywell TPE 331-10, 4x Honeywell TPE-331-5
Interne KennungE94891782
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63734000 Flugzeugwartung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Interne KennungLOT-0001 525/2025/8722606