2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tender for the Provision of Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) as a Service and Associated Cyber Security Advisory and Specialist Support Services
Beschreibung: The Commission is seeking the provision of Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) Advisory Service and associated cyber security advisory and specialist support services. The Services will comprise two primary components: Part 1 – CISO Advisory Service and ICT Cyber Security Services The first component of the Services relates to the provision of CISO Advisory Service and ICT-focused cyber security advisory support to An Coimisiún’s ICT team. This will include the provision of expert guidance, advice and support in respect of information security governance, cyber security risk management, ICT policies, procedures, processes and technical controls. The successful Tenderer will be required to support An Coimisiún in ensuring that its ICT environment, information security arrangements and cyber security practices are aligned with applicable public sector requirements, recognised industry best practice and relevant standards, including ISO/IEC 27001. Part 2 – Non-ICT Cyber Security Support Services The second component of the Services relates to the provision of specialist cyber security advisory and support services to business units across An Coimisiún outside of core ICT operational activities. These Services are intended to support An Coimisiún in meeting broader statutory, regulatory and operational obligations arising across its functions and regulatory remit. The Contract shall commence on the date of contract execution and shall continue for an initial period of three (3) years. The Commission reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend the Contract for up to two (2) further periods of twelve (12) months each, subject to satisfactory performance, continued business requirements and the availability of funding. More detail available in supporting documents.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72810000 Computerrevision, 79417000 Sicherheitsberatung, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0