2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DROPOUT
Beschreibung: The proportion of young people with an immigrant background completing upper secondary school has increased, but there are still too many who do not complete. The aim of the project is to gain more knowledge about causes of weak school results and a lack of completion of upper secondary school among young people with an immigrant background. The project shall identify barriers and challenges at individual, group and system level, identify measures and practices that can contribute to increased implementation and better school results for different groups.
Interne Kennung: 26/06900
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: An option is attached for NOK 1 million excluding VAT for this assignment. The option will be triggered based on the project ́s findings and problems that require further knowledge on. The tenderer must submit the proposal by November 2027. IMDi is not bound to trigger the option.