See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Lead Forward Programme & Emerging Leadership Programme
Beschreibung: For the development of our leaders, we are looking for an experienced supplier. The supplier will design and execute the two leadership programmes Lead Forward Programme and the Emerging Leadership Programme. The participants of these programmes are the Leading Others layer with an expected 282 leaders. The Leading Others layer are the leaders who have a team of employees. A contract will be awarded for the comming three to eight years.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The scope falls under Social and other Specific services. TenneT has a lot of freedom to design the procedure to their best interest. In case of this scope, TenneT chooses to first select the two best tenders based on the first three awarding criteria (phase 1: written proposals). The two best tenderers are invited to give a workshop/presentation (phase 2: workshop/presentation), that will be evaluated based on award criterium four. The tender with the most points over all four criteria is considered the MEAT.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80532000 Managementausbildung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 80570000 Ausbildung in der Persönlichkeitsentwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000