Kurze Beschreibung
The Global Project "Rural Employment with focus on youth", commissioned by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by GIZ, aims to improve the employment situation in rural areas, especially for young people. It will be implemented in Burkina Faso, Kenya, and Malawi and Mozambique.
The global project has four fields of action:
2. Strengthening the demand for labour (support to MSME, start-ups and smallholder/cooperatives)