458447-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung – The Digital Ethiopia: Digital training programmes for TVET trainers in Ethiopia
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The Digital Ethiopia: Digital training programmes for TVET trainers in Ethiopia
Beschreibung: The subject of the procurement is the design, delivery and implementation support services of an external service provider for TVET teacher training to be carried out in Ethiopia. The procurement supports the digital transformation of the country’ s Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET) system as part of Specific Objective 2 (SO2) of the DESTA, Digital Ethiopia: Skills and TVET Action programme. The selected tenderer will be responsible for designing and delivering the first training programme within a three-tier TVET Trainers’ Digital Competence Pathway: the Foundation Programme in Digital TVET and Learner-Centred Pedagogy. The overall three-tier pathway also includes an advanced-level training programme and a Training of Trainers (ToT) programme. Programmes 2 and 3 are included in this procurement as option. The contracting authority may decide to procure these programmes during the contract period, see Annex A Procurement Contract. The training programme will be delivered using blended learning modalities (face-to-face, distance and online learning) and will leverage Ethiopia’s national Moodle-based learning management system. The objective of the procurement is described in more detal in Annexes, especially in Annex 1 Object of procurement and Annex 2 Terms of Refererce (ToR). The contracting authority will select one (1) service provider.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 303343-2026
Interne Kennung: OPH-3697-2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80000000 Allgemeine und berufliche Bildung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212931 Entwicklung von Schulungssoftware, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 80420000 E-Learning
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000